The Ingredients ( patented formula)
Prima Vita Longevity: Arginine, Glutamine, Ornithine, Glycine, & Pepsin

1. Arginine: The GH-Provocateur
What is it:
An essential amino acid, meaning that the body cannot create this amino acid on its own but must get it from the foods we eat.

Effects on GH
There is no doubt that arginine causes the secretion of growth hormone. A 15 to 30 gram intravenous infusion of arginine is used as a standard endocrinological test to provoke the pituitary to release growth hormone. Dirk Pearson and Sandy Shaw recommended arginine and ornithie as GH- releasers in their first book Life Extension: A Practical Approach, turning these amino acids in to best-selling nutrients that disappeared from the shelves quicker that cranberry sauce Thanksgiving.   A number of clinical studies on various doses of arginine and arginine in combination with lysine have shown widely varying effects on growth hormone including synergistic increase in GH. 

Anti aging benefits 
Positive claims for arginine include increasing fat burning and building muscle tissue probably through the stimulation of growth hormone, increasing the weight and activity of the thymus gland, boosting immunity, fighting cancer, promoting healing of burns and other wounds, protecting the liver and detoxifying harmful substances, and enhancing male fertility (almost all of which are enhanced by GH). It also restores sexual function in impotent men. In a 1994 study by doctors. A.W. Zorgniotti and E.F. Lizza of the department of urology/surgery at New York University School of Medicine, six of fifteen men who took 2,800 milligrams of arginine a day for two weeks had renewed sexual performance, specifically improved erection, yet none of the men on the placebo did. The researchers believe that arginine worked because it is a precursor of nitric oxide, which plays a key role in initiating and maintaining an erection. 

2 Glutamine
What is it:

Glutamine is the latest amino acid to generate excitement as a GH-releaser thanks to a 1995 study by Thomas C. Welbourne of Louisiana State University College of medicine in Shreveport, Welbourne showed that a surprisingly small oral dose of about 2 grams of glutamine raised growth hormone levels more than four times over that of a placebo. Even more exciting, age did not diminish the response at least in this small study of volunteers, who ranged from thirty-two to sixty-four years.

Anti aging benefits
Glutamine is the amino acid that is most used by the body, particularly during times of stress. The immune system and the gut practically live on glutamine. If the body does not produce enough glutamine, muscle loss and immune dysfunction can occur. The gut atrophies, meaning nutrients all kinds cannot be absorbed as well as before. A 1993 study by Welbourne in animals showed that glutamine supplementation protects muscle mass and prevents acidosis, which occurs with strenuous exercise and causes muscle breakdown. According to Judy Shabert, M.D. author of The Ultimate Nutrient Glutamine, supplementation with glutamine, especially in times of stress, would prevent muscle wasting. In a foreword to the book, Douglas Wilmore, M.D. , of Harvard Medical School, points out that glutamine is a key to the metabolism and maintenance of muscle, the primary energy source for the immune system, and essential for DNA synthesis, cell division, and cell growth, all factors that are enhanced by GH. It also crosses the blood-brain barrier into the brain, where it increases energy and mental alertness.

3 Glycine: Exercise Enhancer
What it is
A nonessential amino acid Two studies found that this amino acid increases growth hormone in the serum. In one, 6.75 grams at bedtime caused an three-fold increase, while a Japanese research team showed that 30 grams raised growth hormone levels ten times over baseline in patients who had gastric surgery.

Anti aging benefits
May be useful in dampening hyperactive brain activity that produces spasms. In one study, 1 gram of glycine a day for six months to one year significantly reduced spasms in all ten patients with severe chronic spasticity in the legs, including seven with multiple sclerosis.

4 Ornithine
What it is
This is strictly speaking not an amino acid, but a French designer nutrient that consists of ornithine bound two molecules of alpha ketogutarate, which is a precursor to glutamine and has GH-stimulating effects. It boosts glutamine levels even more that glutamine itself.

Effects on GH
OKG in doses of 10 grams or more was more effective than either ornithine or alpha ketogutarate in raising GH release several fold in a majority of normal subjects.

5 Pepsin
What it is
Pepsin is a principle enzyme. It controls the degradation of proteins and aides in the secretion of proteins.

Anti-aging benefits
Combined with Amino Acids nutrients, causes a greater frequency and amplitude of human growth hormone release.

 

Clinical Study

Clinical Study : Longevity (L-4)
Conducted by Dr. Essman, Endocrinologist, 

Date started on treatment: August 1, 1999
Date finished treatment: October 1, 1999

After 30 years of aging, levels of human growth hormone substantially decrease.  Low levels of human growth hormone are directly associated with the many diseases associated with the aging process.  Raised levels of HgH have produced health improvements and benefits.  Dietary supplements composed of amino acids have been shown to promote the secretion of human growth hormone release.   Pepsin has been shown to increase the amplitude and frequency of HgH release, in addition to amino acids.  Arginine has been shown to diminish the effects of somatistatin, which is produced by the pituitary gland and inhibits human growth hormone from being distributed.  Human growth hormone immediately changes into IGF-1 as we sleep.  Increased IGF-1 levels indicate that human growth hormone have raised correspondingly.

GenderAgePre L-4 TreatmentPost L-4 Treatment
Female6794.000152.000
Female47112.000173.000
Male32203.000267.000
Male56136.000166.000
Female55119.000174.000
Female46110.000172.000
Male42122.000166.000
Male49158.000215.000
Female42101.000143.000
Male57110.000148.000

This study conducted in New York City with 10 average patients having a low human growth hormone level.

 

Effects of Raising Human GH Levels
on 202 Patients (low dose)*

Condition

Improvement

Strength, Exercise and Body Fat

Muscle Strength

88%

Muscle Size81%
Body Fat Loss72%
Exercise Tolerance81%
Exercise Endurance83%

Health, Flexibility, & Resistance

Healing of old injuries55%
Healing of other injuries61%
Healing Capacity71%
Back Flexibility53%
Resistance of Common Illness 73%

Energy, Emotion, and Memory

Energy Level84%
Emotional Stability67%
Attitude Toward Life78%
Back Flexibility53%
Memory62%

Skin and Hair

Skin Texture71%
Skin Thickness68%
Skin Elasticity71%
Wrinkle Disappearance51%
New Hair Growth38%

Sexual Function

Sexual Potency/Frequency75%
Duration of Penile Erection62%
Frequency of Nighttime Urination 57%
Hot Flashes58%
Menstrual Cycle Regulation38%

 * Tests completed by Cass Terry, M.D., Ph.D. and Edmund Chein, M.D.
Medical College of Wisconsin and Palm Springs Life Extension Institute

ecolife aloe vera voor dieren

Aloë voor uw (huis) dier

Ecolife aloe vera Drink of Gel kunt u ook aan uw (huis) dieren geven. Honden, katten, paarden vogels. In het voer of drinkwater doen.

Aloë vera mag bij topsport worden gebruikt voor bijvoorbeeld paardenraces. Het staat niet op de "doping" lijst.

Luvico Super Elixer

Luvico, sterkste antioxidant elixer met 1.000.000 ORAC per fles. Detox, Immuun versterker, celvernieuwing, energiebooster, Gezondheid zeker! Gebruik iedere dag 10-30 ml en voel uzelf beter worden. Gegarandeerd! Met hele vruchten Mangosteen, Aloe vera, Acai, Goji, Maqui, Granaatappel, druiven, blauwe bessen etc...en MSM, Glucosamine & Chondritoine

Winkelwagen

Geen artikelen in winkelwagen.

Gastenboek

  • 07-07-2017 - Aloe vera voor kinderen.
    U mag kinderen ook wat aloe vera...  lees meer
  • 07-07-2017 - Beste site bezoekers,
    vaker krijgen we in het gastenboek vragen over...  lees meer
  • 07-07-2017 - Kan een kind van 8 jaar oud Aloe vera Gel...  lees meer
Plaats een bericht

Nieuwsbrief

Meld u aan voor onze nieuwsbrief
Aanmelden

Dank u wel voor uw bezoek aan onze webshop! Ecolife is een onderdeel STS Health Supplies BV. Sinds 1995 - een Nederlandse firma.

Ook leveren wij aan winkeliers en groothandel aloe vera, Noni, Acai , Luvico.

Private label productie van:

aloevera dranken, Gelly cremes, huidverzorging, dagcreme, nachtcreme, peeling, shampoo, lotions.

Noni juice, puur of met een smaak

Acai, Goji puuir in 500ml flessen

Vraag om info. sales@ecolife.nl

STS Health Supplies

Contact info:

STS Health Supplies BV, Goes - NL

info@ecolife-shop.nl

sales@ecolife.nl

Tel: 0113 - 21 41 20

© 2007 - 2017 STS Health Supplies - Ecolife Aloe Vera Products - Luvico Super Elixer | sitemap | rss | webwinkel beginnen - powered by Mijnwebwinkel
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Accepteren Meer informatie